Skip to main content
Skip to main content
Exterior Pro Materials
MittenVinyl Skirting

Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting

Mitten PleasantView Vinyl Skirting gives any mobile home, cottage, or foundation a finished appearance without the upkeep of wood. Choose solid panels for a clean look or vented panels to promote airflow — both in Frost White with a triple 4" profile that installs quickly.

1 colours

Available Colours

1
Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting - Frost White

Frost White

Standard

Standard(1)

Colours shown are approximate representations only and may appear differently on screen than the actual product. Request a physical sample before making your final decision.

About Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting

Mitten PleasantView Vinyl Skirting gives any mobile home, cottage, or foundation a finished appearance without the upkeep of wood. Choose solid panels for a clean look or vented panels to promote airflow — both in Frost White with a triple 4" profile that installs quickly.

PleasantView Skirting secures to the perimeter of any mobile home, cottage, deck, or foundation — a clean, low-maintenance alternative to wooden lattice. The triple 4" profile comes in solid panels for a traditional look and vented panels that encourage airflow to reduce moisture build-up and musty odours under the structure. The front rail pops up for easy access to storage. Frost White colour complements any application.

Available at Pro Materials in Newmarket, Ontario, supplying contractors, builders, and homeowners across York Region, the GTA, and Ontario. All products are available on a quote basis; contact us for wholesale pricing and current availability.

Profiles & Specifications

Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting - Triple 4" Skirting Panel (Solid) profile
T4STriple 4" Skirting Panel (Solid)
Length12' (3.66 m)
Height / Width12" (30.48 cm)
Panels/Box16 pcs/ctn
Coverage192 sq. ft. (17.84 m²)
InstallationHorizontal
Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting - Triple 4" Skirting Panel (Vented) profile
T4VTriple 4" Skirting Panel (Vented)
Length12' (3.66 m)
Height / Width12" (30.48 cm)
Panels/Box14 pcs/ctn
Coverage168 sq. ft. (15.6 m²)
InstallationHorizontal

Perforated vents promote airflow and reduce moisture build-up under structure

Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting - Front Rail (Top Rail Front) profile
FRFront Rail (Top Rail Front)
Length12' (3.66 m)
Panels/Box16 pcs/ctn
Coverage192 LF (58.56 LM)
InstallationPerimeter — top

Pops up for easy access to storage areas. Notch and bend at corners — do not cut

Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting - Back Rail (Top Rail Back) profile
BRBack Rail (Top Rail Back)
Length12' (3.66 m)
Panels/Box16 pcs/ctn
Coverage192 LF (58.56 LM)
InstallationPerimeter — top

Nailed directly to home. Notch and bend at corners — do not cut

Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting - Bottom Rail profile
BORBottom Rail
Length12' (3.66 m)
Panels/Box16 pcs/ctn
Coverage192 LF (58.56 LM)
InstallationPerimeter — bottom

Nailed to treated 2"×4" lumber at ground level. Outside face aligns with front rail plumb line

Certifications & Testing Standards

Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting meets or exceeds the following Canadian and international performance standards.

Test / PropertyStandardResult / Value
Lead-Free vinyl
-Certified
Green Building Council Recognized
-Certified

Compatible Accessories

Ready to order Mitten Pleasant View Vinyl Skirting?

Submit your spec list and we'll respond with pricing and availability - usually within one business day.

Get a wholesale quote

Tell us the product, colour, and quantity - we'll handle the rest.

Request a Quote
or call us at+1 (905) 836-7272